"An attorney cannot, without the consent of his client, be  examined as to any communication made by his client to him or his advice given  thereon in the course of his professional employment."  Section 26-1-803(1), MCA.  "A client cannot, except  voluntarily, be examined as to any communication made by the client to the  client's attorney or the advice given to the client by the attorney in the  course of the attorney's professional employment."  Section 26-1-803(2), MCA.  Waiver is the "intentional or  voluntary relinquishment of a known right or conduct which implies relinquishment  of a known right."  State v. Statczar, 228 Mont. 446, 453, 743 P.2d 606,  610 (1987).